Meetings for the 2017-18

PROGRAMS

Friday, Sept. 8 2017 Time: 1:30 p.m. Centenary United Methodist Church
Program: R.C. Robotham, The Underground Railroad in MI
Hostesses: Chairperson: Sally Hendricks, Roberta Boyaris, AnnaMae Bush, Kristin Forester, and Janet Nelson

Friday, Oct. 13, 2017 2017 Time: 1:30 p.m. Centenary United Methodist Church                                                                                Program: Ron Chistians,  Fire Safety                                                                                                                                             Hostesses: Chairperson, Judy Ringlein-Dunn, Judith DiMichele, Judy Primozich, Marti Donges, and Mary Sue Rischar             

Friday, Nov. 10 2017  Time: 1:30 p.m. Centenary United Methodist Church
Program: Karolyn, Electrolysis benefits
                                                                                                                                       Hostesses: Chairperson: Susan Castor and Sally Ouweneel

Friday, Dec. 8, 2017 Time: 1:00 pm                            
Place: Vicki Poplstein's Home 6525 S. Shields, Bass Lake                                                                                                             Program: Annual Holiday Party- Gift Exchange and Cash Donation for Charity                                
Hostesses: Co-Chairpersons: Carol Page & Dori Krystiniak assistants: Claudia Ressel-Hodan, Deb Hollos, Loretta Attridge, Kareen Monton, Deb Leishman, Elaine Bell, Judy Jankowski, Donna Becker and Donna Renshaw

Friday Jan. 12, 2018   Time: 1:30 pm    Centenary United Methodist Church                                                                                 Program: Badger  Security Dogs                                                                                                                                                  Hostesses: Chairperson, Claudia Ressel-Hodan, Juanita Pierman, Beverly Kelly and Loretta Attridge

Friday Feb 9, 2018  Time 1:30PM    Centenary United Methodist Church                                                                                     Program: Ron Goodrich, Self-Defence                                                                                                                                         Hostesses: Chairperson: Nancy Mertes, Betty Graham, Joyce Franzen, Judy Claiborne                                 

Friday Mar. 9, 2018  Time: 1:30PM Centenary United Methodist Church                                                                                     Program:    Jamie Krupka Outdoor Adventure Center                                                                                                   Hostesses:  Chairperson: Joan Gehringer, Karla White, Kay Freeman, Deb Leishman, Susan Caster

Friday April 13, 2018  Time: 1:30PM Centenary United Methodist Church                                                                                    Program:   "Experiences of a Physician in Vietnam" Dr. Rick Snider                                                                      Hostesses: Chairperson: Phyllis Joiner, Marilyn Steiner, Susan Hacker, Nancy Preston and Cynthia Maguire

Friday May 11, 2018   Time: 1;30PM Centenary United Methodist Church                                                                                    Program: Work Session: Planning and Training for Wine & Art Benefit    &  Election of Officers                                   Hostesses: Debra Atchetee, Sandy Strong, Claudia Ressel-Hodan, and Diane Bullard

Sunday May 20th, 2018  Pentwater Yacht Club                                                                                                                                      11th Annual Wine and Art by the Water

Monday June 11th, 2018 Time 12:00PM  Pentwater Yacht Club                                                                                                       Program: Installation of Officers/ Luncheon                                                                                                                                     Hostesses: Sally Ouweneel & Susan Castor

 

                                                                                                    

MINUTES 2018

MARCH 9, 2018

Minutes 2017

January 2017

February 10, 2017

March 10, 2017   

April 2017- Board         April 2017 General Meeting

September 8, 2017

October, 2017

November 2017

 

 

 2016

November 2016 Minutes

October 2016 Minutes

September 2016 Minutes